Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
431 Highland Valley RD, Morton, WA 98356 — Sold $584,927
431 Highland Valley RD, Morton, WA 98356
Another foreclosure property closed in Lewis County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
431 Highland Valley RD, Morton, WA 98356
Final sold price
SOLD$584,927
What sold at 431 Highland Valley RD, and for how much?
431 Highland Valley RD, Morton, WA 98356 sold for $584,927 on July 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,765 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lewis County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 431 Highland Valley RD, Morton, WA 98356 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $584,927 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,765 sq ft |
| Year built | 1977 |
| County | Lewis County, WA |
| APN | 029884002000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lewis County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 431 Highland Valley RD, Morton WA 98356
Property profile
- Address
- 431 Highland Valley RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Morton, WA, 98356
- County
- Lewis County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1977
- APN
- 029884002000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/26/2026 at 10:00 AM — 360 N W North Street, Chehalis
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
431 HIGHLAND VALLEY RD, Morton, WA 98356
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $646,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$331Calculated from a 1,765 sq ft building and $584,927 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value91%Sold price was 91% of the $646,200 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
431 Highland Valley RD, Morton WA 98356 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lewis County, Washington. The home closed at $584,927. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 431 Highland Valley RD, Morton, WA 98356 sell for?
431 Highland Valley RD, Morton, WA 98356 sold for $584,927 on 07/02/2026.
When did 431 Highland Valley RD, Morton, WA 98356 sell?
The transfer of 431 Highland Valley RD, Morton, WA 98356 was recorded on in Lewis County, WA.
Who sold 431 Highland Valley RD, Morton, WA 98356?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 431 Highland Valley RD, Morton, WA 98356.
Who represented the buyer of 431 Highland Valley RD, Morton, WA 98356?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 431 Highland Valley RD, Morton, WA 98356.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 431 Highland Valley RD, Morton, WA 98356?
431 Highland Valley RD, Morton, WA 98356 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 431 Highland Valley RD, Morton, WA 98356?
431 Highland Valley RD, Morton, WA 98356 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1977.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Morton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lewis County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lewis County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Lewis County, Washington recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Lewis County, WA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Morton, WA.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Morton, WA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Lewis County, WA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Morton, WA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
