Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
42683 Water View CT, Concrete, WA 98237 — Sold $140,695
42683 Water View CT, Concrete, WA 98237
Another foreclosure property closed in Skagit County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
42683 Water View CT, Concrete, WA 98237
Final sold price
SOLD$140,695
What sold at 42683 Water View CT, and for how much?
42683 Water View CT, Concrete, WA 98237 sold for $140,695 on June 24, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Skagit County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 42683 Water View CT, Concrete, WA 98237 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $140,695 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Skagit County, WA |
| APN | 4785-000-005-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Skagit County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 42683 Water View CT, Concrete WA 98237
Property profile
- Address
- 42683 Water View CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Concrete, WA, 98237
- County
- Skagit County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Planned Unit Development (PUD) (Residential)
- APN
- 4785-000-005-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/29/2026 at 10:00 AM — 205 W KINCAID AVENUE, MOUNT VERNON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
42889 RIVERS EDGE CT, Concrete, WA 98237
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $100,000
- Past due amount
- $165,947
- Assessed value
- $50,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value278%Sold price was 278% of the $50,600 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price71%Recorded unpaid balance was 71% of the $140,695 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
42683 Water View CT, Concrete WA 98237 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Skagit County, Washington. The home closed at $140,695. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 42683 Water View CT, Concrete, WA 98237 sell for?
42683 Water View CT, Concrete, WA 98237 sold for $140,695 on 06/24/2026.
When did 42683 Water View CT, Concrete, WA 98237 sell?
The transfer of 42683 Water View CT, Concrete, WA 98237 was recorded on in Skagit County, WA.
Who sold 42683 Water View CT, Concrete, WA 98237?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 42683 Water View CT, Concrete, WA 98237.
Who represented the buyer of 42683 Water View CT, Concrete, WA 98237?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 42683 Water View CT, Concrete, WA 98237.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 42683 Water View CT, Concrete, WA 98237?
42683 Water View CT, Concrete, WA 98237 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 42683 Water View CT, Concrete, WA 98237?
42683 Water View CT, Concrete, WA 98237 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Planned Unit Development (PUD) (Residential).
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Concrete?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Skagit County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Skagit County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Skagit County, Washington record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Concrete, WA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Skagit County, WA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Skagit County, WA, refreshed daily.
Start with Concrete, WA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
