Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872 — Sold $55,001

24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872

Another foreclosure property closed in Burnett County, WI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872 in Burnett County, WI

24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872

Final sold price

SOLD

$55,001

Lot 31,799 sq ft

What sold at 24429 State Road 35 70, and for how much?

24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872 sold for $55,001 on July 14, 2026. The property is a commercial. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Burnett County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872
Address 24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872
Sold price $55,001
Sold date
Property type Commercial
County Burnett County, WI
APN 07-030-2-38-16-05-5 05-015-022000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Burnett County, Wisconsin alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 24429 State Road 35 70, Siren WI 54872

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Siren, WI, 54872
County
Burnett County
Property type
Commercial
Land use
Commercial (General)
APN
07-030-2-38-16-05-5 05-015-022000

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/28/2026 at 10:00 AM — 7410 County Road K, SIREN
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

PO BOX 203, Siren, WI 54872

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$104,191
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$174,700

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value31%Sold price was 31% of the $174,700 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price189%Recorded unpaid balance was 189% of the $55,001 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

24429 State Road 35 70, Siren WI 54872 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Burnett County, Wisconsin. The home closed at $55,001. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872 sell for?

24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872 sold for $55,001 on 07/14/2026.

When did 24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872 sell?

The transfer of 24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872 was recorded on in Burnett County, WI.

Who sold 24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872.

Who represented the buyer of 24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872?

24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872?

24429 State Road 35 70, Siren, WI 54872 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Commercial (General).

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Siren?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Burnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WI and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Burnett County, Wisconsin alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Burnett County, Wisconsin recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Burnett County, WI and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Siren, WI.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Burnett County, WI, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Siren, WI pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 24429 State Road 35 70 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Burnett County, Wisconsin public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Siren, WI With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

The same Burnett County, WI parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.