Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402 — Sold $203,000

1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402

Another foreclosure property closed in Racine County, WI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402 in Racine County, WI

1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402

Final sold price

SOLD

$203,000

1,052 sq ft Lot 5,314 sq ft

What sold at 1314 Kingston AVE, and for how much?

1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402 sold for $203,000 on July 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,052 sq ft, built in 1946. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Racine County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402
Address 1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402
Sold price $203,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,052 sq ft
Year built 1946
County Racine County, WI
APN 276 000018098011
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Racine County, Wisconsin alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1314 Kingston AVE, Racine WI 53402

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Racine, WI, 53402
County
Racine County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1946
APN
276 000018098011

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 at 1:30 PM — 717 Wisconsin Avenue, RACINE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1314 KINGSTON AVE, Racine, WI 53402

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$159,449
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$187,600

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$193Calculated from a 1,052 sq ft building and $203,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value108%Sold price was 108% of the $187,600 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price79%Recorded unpaid balance was 79% of the $203,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 5,314 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1314 Kingston AVE, Racine WI 53402 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Racine County, Wisconsin. The home closed at $203,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402 sell for?

1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402 sold for $203,000 on 07/17/2026.

When did 1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402 sell?

The transfer of 1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402 was recorded on in Racine County, WI.

Who sold 1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402.

Who represented the buyer of 1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402?

1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402?

1314 Kingston AVE, Racine, WI 53402 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1946.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Racine?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Racine County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WI and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Racine County, Wisconsin alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Racine County, Wisconsin recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Racine County, WI right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Racine County, WI. Agents working Racine, WI usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Racine, WI seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1314 Kingston AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Racine County, Wisconsin public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Racine, WI Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Racine County, WI — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.