Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542 — Sold $121,061
19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
Another foreclosure property closed in Baldwin County, AL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
Final sold price
SOLD$121,061
What sold at 19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, and for how much?
19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542 sold for $121,061 on June 9, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Baldwin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $121,061 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Baldwin County, AL |
| APN | 61-09-29-1-001-004.000-957 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baldwin County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores AL 36542
Property profile
- Address
- 19558 County Road 8 LOT 57
- City / state / ZIP
- Gulf Shores, AL, 36542
- County
- Baldwin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- APN
- 61-09-29-1-001-004.000-957
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/08/2026 — at Baldwin County Courthouse, Bay Minette
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 904, Gulf Shores, AL 36547
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $20,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value605%Sold price was 605% of the $20,000 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores AL 36542 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Baldwin County, Alabama. The home closed at $121,061. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542 sell for?
19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542 sold for $121,061 on 06/09/2026.
When did 19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542 sell?
The transfer of 19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542 was recorded on in Baldwin County, AL.
Who sold 19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542.
Who represented the buyer of 19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542?
19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542?
19558 County Road 8 LOT 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential).
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Gulf Shores?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Baldwin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baldwin County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Baldwin County, Alabama record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Baldwin County, AL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Baldwin County, AL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Gulf Shores, AL. All of them refresh daily.
The next Gulf Shores, AL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
