Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 11/24/2015. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Pulaski County, AR or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209 — Sold $171,600

10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209

Another foreclosure property closed in Pulaski County, AR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209 in Pulaski County, AR

10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209

Final sold price

SOLD

$171,600

2,059 sq ft Lot 8,712 sq ft

What sold at 10813 Lionel DR, and for how much?

10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209 sold for $171,600 on November 24, 2015. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 2,059 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pulaski County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209
Address 10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209
Sold price $171,600
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 2,059 sq ft
Year built 1977
County Pulaski County, AR
APN 45L-081-00-022-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pulaski County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock AR 72209

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Little Rock, AR, 72209
County
Pulaski County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
1977
APN
45L-081-00-022-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/18/2026 at 10:00 AM — 401 W Markham St # 100, Little Rock
Minimum bid
$163,204

Mailing address

10813 LIONEL DR, Little Rock, AR 72209

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$153,084
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$26,885

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$83Calculated from a 2,059 sq ft building and $171,600 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value638%Sold price was 638% of the $26,885 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid105%Final sold price compared to the $163,204 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price89%Recorded unpaid balance was 89% of the $171,600 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 8,712 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock AR 72209 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pulaski County, Arkansas. The home closed at $171,600. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209 sell for?

10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209 sold for $171,600 on 11/24/2015.

When did 10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209 sell?

The transfer of 10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209 was recorded on in Pulaski County, AR.

Who sold 10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209.

Who represented the buyer of 10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209?

10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209?

10813 Lionel DR, Little Rock, AR 72209 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1977.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Little Rock?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pulaski County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AR and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pulaski County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Pulaski County, Arkansas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Pulaski County, AR and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Little Rock, AR.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Little Rock, AR is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Pulaski County, AR owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Little Rock, AR pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 10813 Lionel DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Pulaski County, Arkansas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Little Rock, AR Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Pair Little Rock, AR pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.