Randy Sumbles closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock, AR 72206 — Sold $114,616 by Randy Sumbles
2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock, AR 72206
Another foreclosure listing closed by Randy Sumbles in Pulaski County, AR.
2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock, AR 72206
Final sold price
SOLD$114,616
What sold at 2600 Linda Kay DR, and for how much?
2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock, AR 72206 sold for $114,616 on July 10, 2026. The listing was handled by Randy Sumbles of The Sumbles Team Keller Williams Realty. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,485 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pulaski County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock, AR 72206 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $114,616 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,485 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Pulaski County, AR |
| Listing agent | Randy Sumbles, The Sumbles Team Keller Williams Realty |
| APN | 35R-021-55-047-00 |
| MLS # | 24012968 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pulaski County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock AR 72206
Property profile
- Address
- 2600 Linda Kay DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Little Rock, AR, 72206
- County
- Pulaski County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 35R-021-55-047-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — 401 West Markham, Little Rock
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2600 LINDA KAY DR, Little Rock, AR 72206
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $25,878
- MLS #
- 24012968
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$77Calculated from a 1,485 sq ft building and $114,616 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value443%Sold price was 443% of the $25,878 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 23,958 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Randy Sumbles of The Sumbles Team Keller Williams Realty listed 2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock AR 72206 in Pulaski County, Arkansas, and LPT Realty NLR represented LPT Realty NLR on the buy side. The home closed at $114,616. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Randy Sumbles, The Sumbles Team Keller Williams Realty
- LPT Realty NLR
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock, AR 72206 sell for?
2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock, AR 72206 sold for $114,616 on 07/10/2026.
When did 2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock, AR 72206 sell?
The transfer of 2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock, AR 72206 was recorded on in Pulaski County, AR.
Who sold 2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock, AR 72206?
2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock, AR 72206 was listed by Randy Sumbles, The Sumbles Team Keller Williams Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock, AR 72206?
The buyer of 2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock, AR 72206 was represented by LPT Realty NLR.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock, AR 72206?
2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock, AR 72206 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock, AR 72206?
2600 Linda Kay DR, Little Rock, AR 72206 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Little Rock?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pulaski County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AR and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pulaski County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Pulaski County, Arkansas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Randy Sumbles already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Pulaski County, AR and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Little Rock, AR.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Little Rock, AR is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Pulaski County, AR owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Little Rock, AR pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
