Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 — Sold $200,000
8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low, AZ 85901
Another foreclosure property closed in Navajo County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low, AZ 85901
Final sold price
SOLD$200,000
What sold at 8309 Lone Pine DR, and for how much?
8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 sold for $200,000 on August 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,292 sq ft, built in 1970. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Navajo County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $200,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,292 sq ft |
| Year built | 1970 |
| County | Navajo County, AZ |
| APN | 304-21-230 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Navajo County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low AZ 85901
Property profile
- Address
- 8309 Lone Pine DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Show Low, AZ, 85901
- County
- Navajo County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Rural Residence (Agricultural)
- Year built
- 1970
- APN
- 304-21-230
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/23/2026 at 2:00 PM — 100 EAST CODE TALKERS DRIVE, HOLBROOK
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
8309 LONE PINE DR, Show Low, AZ 85901
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $20,091
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$155Calculated from a 1,292 sq ft building and $200,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value995%Sold price was 995% of the $20,091 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 11,326 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low AZ 85901 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Navajo County, Arizona. The home closed at $200,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 sell for?
8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 sold for $200,000 on 08/18/2026.
When did 8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 sell?
The transfer of 8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 was recorded on in Navajo County, AZ.
Who sold 8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low, AZ 85901?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low, AZ 85901.
Who represented the buyer of 8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low, AZ 85901?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low, AZ 85901.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low, AZ 85901?
8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low, AZ 85901?
8309 Lone Pine DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Rural Residence (Agricultural). It was built in 1970.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Show Low?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Navajo County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Navajo County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Navajo County, Arizona recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Show Low, AZ sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Navajo County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Navajo County, AZ. Agents working Show Low, AZ usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Show Low, AZ seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
