Melanie S Hunsaker closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
8495 Canyon DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 — Sold $235,000 by Melanie S Hunsaker
8495 Canyon DR, Show Low, AZ 85901
Another foreclosure listing closed by Melanie S Hunsaker in Navajo County, AZ.
8495 Canyon DR, Show Low, AZ 85901
Final sold price
SOLD$235,000
What sold at 8495 Canyon DR, and for how much?
8495 Canyon DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 sold for $235,000 on July 27, 2026. The listing was handled by Melanie S Hunsaker of Darcam Real Estate & Investments. The property is a residential, 1,056 sq ft, built in 1997. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Navajo County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8495 Canyon DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $235,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,056 sq ft |
| Year built | 1997 |
| County | Navajo County, AZ |
| Listing agent | Melanie S Hunsaker, Darcam Real Estate & Investments |
| APN | 304-29-260 |
| MLS # | 261410 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Navajo County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8495 Canyon DR, Show Low AZ 85901
Property profile
- Address
- 8495 Canyon DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Show Low, AZ, 85901
- County
- Navajo County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Year built
- 1997
- APN
- 304-29-260
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/28/2026 at 11:00 AM — 100 CODE TALKERS DR, HOLBROOK
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
633 E RAY RD STE 108, Gilbert, AZ 85296
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $58,834
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $8,277
- MLS #
- 261410
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$223Calculated from a 1,056 sq ft building and $235,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value2839%Sold price was 2839% of the $8,277 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price25%Recorded unpaid balance was 25% of the $235,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 10,019 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Melanie S Hunsaker of Darcam Real Estate & Investments listed 8495 Canyon DR, Show Low AZ 85901 in Navajo County, Arizona, and West USA Realty - Snowflake represented West USA Realty - Snowflake on the buy side. The home closed at $235,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Melanie S Hunsaker, Darcam Real Estate & Investments
- West USA Realty - Snowflake
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8495 Canyon DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 sell for?
8495 Canyon DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 sold for $235,000 on 07/27/2026.
When did 8495 Canyon DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 sell?
The transfer of 8495 Canyon DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 was recorded on in Navajo County, AZ.
Who sold 8495 Canyon DR, Show Low, AZ 85901?
8495 Canyon DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 was listed by Melanie S Hunsaker, Darcam Real Estate & Investments.
Who represented the buyer of 8495 Canyon DR, Show Low, AZ 85901?
The buyer of 8495 Canyon DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 was represented by West USA Realty - Snowflake.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8495 Canyon DR, Show Low, AZ 85901?
8495 Canyon DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8495 Canyon DR, Show Low, AZ 85901?
8495 Canyon DR, Show Low, AZ 85901 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. It was built in 1997.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Show Low?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Navajo County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Navajo County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Navajo County, Arizona recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Melanie S Hunsaker already closed this one. Working Show Low, AZ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Navajo County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Navajo County, AZ. Agents working Show Low, AZ usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Show Low, AZ seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
