Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629 — Sold $311,000
1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
Another foreclosure property closed in Pima County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
Final sold price
SOLD$311,000
What sold at 1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, and for how much?
1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629 sold for $311,000 on July 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,633 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pima County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $311,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,633 sq ft |
| Year built | 2023 |
| County | Pima County, AZ |
| APN | 303-83-4500 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pima County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita AZ 85629
Property profile
- Address
- 1017 W Calle Monte Lindo
- City / state / ZIP
- Sahuarita, AZ, 85629
- County
- Pima County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2023
- APN
- 303-83-4500
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/15/2026 at 10:00 AM — 110 WEST CONGRESS, TUCSON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1017 W CALLE MONTE LINDO, Tucson, AZ 85629
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $34,248
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$118Calculated from a 2,633 sq ft building and $311,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value908%Sold price was 908% of the $34,248 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita AZ 85629 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pima County, Arizona. The home closed at $311,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629 sell for?
1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629 sold for $311,000 on 07/20/2026.
When did 1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629 sell?
The transfer of 1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629 was recorded on in Pima County, AZ.
Who sold 1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629.
Who represented the buyer of 1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629?
1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629?
1017 W Calle Monte Lindo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2023.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sahuarita?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pima County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pima County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Pima County, Arizona recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Pima County, AZ right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Sahuarita, AZ is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Pima County, AZ owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Sahuarita, AZ pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
