Jesse Gonzales closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1238 Fairway CIR, Upland, CA 91784 — Sold $635,000 by Jesse Gonzales
1238 Fairway CIR, Upland, CA 91784
Another foreclosure listing closed by Jesse Gonzales in San Bernardino County, CA.
1238 Fairway CIR, Upland, CA 91784
Final sold price
SOLD$635,000
What sold at 1238 Fairway CIR, and for how much?
1238 Fairway CIR, Upland, CA 91784 sold for $635,000 on March 18, 2026. The listing was handled by Jesse Gonzales of Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc.. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,463 sq ft, built in 1980. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1238 Fairway CIR, Upland, CA 91784 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $635,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,463 sq ft |
| Year built | 1980 |
| County | San Bernardino County, CA |
| Listing agent | Jesse Gonzales, Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc. |
| APN | 1005-331-73-0000 |
| MLS # | DW25280965 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1238 Fairway CIR, Upland CA 91784
Property profile
- Address
- 1238 Fairway CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Upland, CA, 91784
- County
- San Bernardino County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Planned Unit Development (PUD) (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1980
- APN
- 1005-331-73-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/28/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13260 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1238 FAIRWAY CIR, Upland, CA 91784
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $226,263
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $299,893
- MLS #
- DW25280965
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$434Calculated from a 1,463 sq ft building and $635,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value212%Sold price was 212% of the $299,893 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price36%Recorded unpaid balance was 36% of the $635,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio37%Building footprint covers about 37% of the 4,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Jesse Gonzales of Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc. and eXp Realty of Southern California Inc got 1238 Fairway CIR, Upland CA 91784 in Upland through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $635,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Jesse Gonzales, Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc.
- eXp Realty of Southern California Inc
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1238 Fairway CIR, Upland, CA 91784 sell for?
1238 Fairway CIR, Upland, CA 91784 sold for $635,000 on 03/18/2026.
When did 1238 Fairway CIR, Upland, CA 91784 sell?
The transfer of 1238 Fairway CIR, Upland, CA 91784 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.
Who sold 1238 Fairway CIR, Upland, CA 91784?
1238 Fairway CIR, Upland, CA 91784 was listed by Jesse Gonzales, Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc..
Who represented the buyer of 1238 Fairway CIR, Upland, CA 91784?
The buyer of 1238 Fairway CIR, Upland, CA 91784 was represented by eXp Realty of Southern California Inc.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1238 Fairway CIR, Upland, CA 91784?
1238 Fairway CIR, Upland, CA 91784 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1238 Fairway CIR, Upland, CA 91784?
1238 Fairway CIR, Upland, CA 91784 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Planned Unit Development (PUD) (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1980.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Upland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The San Bernardino County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Jesse Gonzales already closed this one. Working Upland, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks San Bernardino County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers San Bernardino County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Upland, CA. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Upland, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
