HOLLY FLORES closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville, CA 92392 — Sold $505,000 by HOLLY FLORES
13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville, CA 92392
Another foreclosure listing closed by HOLLY FLORES in San Bernardino County, CA.
13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville, CA 92392
Final sold price
SOLD$505,000
What sold at 13290 Via Robles CIR, and for how much?
13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville, CA 92392 sold for $505,000 on July 24, 2026. The listing was handled by HOLLY FLORES of US CAPITAL CORP.. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,163 sq ft, built in 2001. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville, CA 92392 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $505,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,163 sq ft |
| Year built | 2001 |
| County | San Bernardino County, CA |
| Listing agent | HOLLY FLORES, US CAPITAL CORP. |
| APN | 3094-081-37-0000 |
| MLS # | IV26078970 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville CA 92392
Property profile
- Address
- 13290 Via Robles CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Victorville, CA, 92392
- County
- San Bernardino County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2001
- APN
- 3094-081-37-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/17/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13260 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
13290 VIA ROBLES CIR, Victorville, CA 92392
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $192,455
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $221,508
- MLS #
- IV26078970
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$233Calculated from a 2,163 sq ft building and $505,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value228%Sold price was 228% of the $221,508 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price38%Recorded unpaid balance was 38% of the $505,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 7,600 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but HOLLY FLORES of US CAPITAL CORP. and NextHome Realty Source One closed 13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville CA 92392 in Victorville. The home closed at $505,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- HOLLY FLORES, US CAPITAL CORP.
- NextHome Realty Source One
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville, CA 92392 sell for?
13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville, CA 92392 sold for $505,000 on 07/24/2026.
When did 13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville, CA 92392 sell?
The transfer of 13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville, CA 92392 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.
Who sold 13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville, CA 92392?
13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville, CA 92392 was listed by HOLLY FLORES, US CAPITAL CORP..
Who represented the buyer of 13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville, CA 92392?
The buyer of 13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville, CA 92392 was represented by NextHome Realty Source One.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville, CA 92392?
13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville, CA 92392 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville, CA 92392?
13290 Via Robles CIR, Victorville, CA 92392 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2001.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Victorville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The San Bernardino County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
HOLLY FLORES already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across San Bernardino County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Victorville, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering San Bernardino County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Victorville, CA. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Victorville, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
