Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville, CA 95687 — Sold $281,400
120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville, CA 95687
Another foreclosure property closed in Solano County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville, CA 95687
Final sold price
SOLD$281,400
What sold at 120 Olympic CIR, and for how much?
120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville, CA 95687 sold for $281,400 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,572 sq ft, built in 1964. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Solano County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville, CA 95687 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $281,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,572 sq ft |
| Year built | 1964 |
| County | Solano County, CA |
| APN | 0134-203-030 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Solano County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville CA 95687
Property profile
- Address
- 120 Olympic CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Vacaville, CA, 95687
- County
- Solano County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1964
- APN
- 0134-203-030
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/12/2026 at 9:00 AM — 555 SANTA CLARA STREET, VALLEJO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
120 OLYMPIC CIR, Vacaville, CA 95687
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $341,303
- Assessed value
- $392,615
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$179Calculated from a 1,572 sq ft building and $281,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value72%Sold price was 72% of the $392,615 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 5,662 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville CA 95687 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Solano County, California. The home closed at $281,400. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville, CA 95687 sell for?
120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville, CA 95687 sold for $281,400 on 08/13/2026.
When did 120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville, CA 95687 sell?
The transfer of 120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville, CA 95687 was recorded on in Solano County, CA.
Who sold 120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville, CA 95687?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville, CA 95687.
Who represented the buyer of 120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville, CA 95687?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville, CA 95687.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville, CA 95687?
120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville, CA 95687 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville, CA 95687?
120 Olympic CIR, Vacaville, CA 95687 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1964.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Vacaville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Solano County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Solano County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Solano County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Vacaville, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Solano County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Solano County, CA, refreshed daily.
The next Vacaville, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
