Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista, CA 94571 — Sold $235,000
301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista, CA 94571
Another foreclosure property closed in Solano County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista, CA 94571
Final sold price
SOLD$235,000
What sold at 301 Sunset CT, and for how much?
301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista, CA 94571 sold for $235,000 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,837 sq ft, built in 2017. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Solano County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista, CA 94571 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $235,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,837 sq ft |
| Year built | 2017 |
| County | Solano County, CA |
| APN | 0176-321-280 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Solano County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista CA 94571
Property profile
- Address
- 301 Sunset CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Rio Vista, CA, 94571
- County
- Solano County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2017
- APN
- 0176-321-280
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/30/2026 at 9:30 AM — 555 SANTA CLARA STREET, VALLEJO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 306, Rio Vista, CA 94571
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $134,793
- Assessed value
- $457,857
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$128Calculated from a 1,837 sq ft building and $235,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value51%Sold price was 51% of the $457,857 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 8,304 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista CA 94571 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Solano County, California. The home closed at $235,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista, CA 94571 sell for?
301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista, CA 94571 sold for $235,000 on 08/11/2026.
When did 301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista, CA 94571 sell?
The transfer of 301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista, CA 94571 was recorded on in Solano County, CA.
Who sold 301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista, CA 94571?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista, CA 94571.
Who represented the buyer of 301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista, CA 94571?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista, CA 94571.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista, CA 94571?
301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista, CA 94571 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista, CA 94571?
301 Sunset CT, Rio Vista, CA 94571 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2017.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Rio Vista?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Solano County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Solano County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Solano County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Solano County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Solano County, CA, refreshed daily.
Start with Rio Vista, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
