Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2760 Toland DR, Fairfield, CA 94534 — Sold $450,000
2760 Toland DR, Fairfield, CA 94534
Another foreclosure property closed in Solano County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2760 Toland DR, Fairfield, CA 94534
Final sold price
SOLD$450,000
What sold at 2760 Toland DR, and for how much?
2760 Toland DR, Fairfield, CA 94534 sold for $450,000 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,520 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Solano County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2760 Toland DR, Fairfield, CA 94534 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $450,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,520 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | Solano County, CA |
| APN | 0152-184-080 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Solano County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2760 Toland DR, Fairfield CA 94534
Property profile
- Address
- 2760 Toland DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Fairfield, CA, 94534
- County
- Solano County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- 0152-184-080
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/20/2026 at 9:30 AM — 555 SANTA CLARA STREET, VALLEJO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1848 GREENBOROUGH DR, Roseville, CA 95661
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $276,966
- Assessed value
- $119,752
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$296Calculated from a 1,520 sq ft building and $450,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value376%Sold price was 376% of the $119,752 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 6,098 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2760 Toland DR, Fairfield CA 94534 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Solano County, California. The home closed at $450,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2760 Toland DR, Fairfield, CA 94534 sell for?
2760 Toland DR, Fairfield, CA 94534 sold for $450,000 on 08/07/2026.
When did 2760 Toland DR, Fairfield, CA 94534 sell?
The transfer of 2760 Toland DR, Fairfield, CA 94534 was recorded on in Solano County, CA.
Who sold 2760 Toland DR, Fairfield, CA 94534?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2760 Toland DR, Fairfield, CA 94534.
Who represented the buyer of 2760 Toland DR, Fairfield, CA 94534?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2760 Toland DR, Fairfield, CA 94534.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2760 Toland DR, Fairfield, CA 94534?
2760 Toland DR, Fairfield, CA 94534 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2760 Toland DR, Fairfield, CA 94534?
2760 Toland DR, Fairfield, CA 94534 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fairfield?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Solano County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Solano County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Solano County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Fairfield, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Solano County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Fairfield, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Solano County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Fairfield, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
