Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
148 Danvers CT, Vacaville, CA 95687 — Sold $389,500
148 Danvers CT, Vacaville, CA 95687
Another foreclosure property closed in Solano County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
148 Danvers CT, Vacaville, CA 95687
Final sold price
SOLD$389,500
What sold at 148 Danvers CT, and for how much?
148 Danvers CT, Vacaville, CA 95687 sold for $389,500 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,534 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Solano County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 148 Danvers CT, Vacaville, CA 95687 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $389,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,534 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | Solano County, CA |
| APN | 0136-062-800 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Solano County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 148 Danvers CT, Vacaville CA 95687
Property profile
- Address
- 148 Danvers CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Vacaville, CA, 95687
- County
- Solano County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- 0136-062-800
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/16/2026 at 9:30 AM — 555 SANTA CLARA STREET, VALLEJO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
148 DANVERS CT, Vacaville, CA 95688
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $378,311
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $105,769
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$254Calculated from a 1,534 sq ft building and $389,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value368%Sold price was 368% of the $105,769 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price97%Recorded unpaid balance was 97% of the $389,500 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 8,712 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
148 Danvers CT, Vacaville CA 95687 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Solano County, California. The home closed at $389,500. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 148 Danvers CT, Vacaville, CA 95687 sell for?
148 Danvers CT, Vacaville, CA 95687 sold for $389,500 on 08/10/2026.
When did 148 Danvers CT, Vacaville, CA 95687 sell?
The transfer of 148 Danvers CT, Vacaville, CA 95687 was recorded on in Solano County, CA.
Who sold 148 Danvers CT, Vacaville, CA 95687?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 148 Danvers CT, Vacaville, CA 95687.
Who represented the buyer of 148 Danvers CT, Vacaville, CA 95687?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 148 Danvers CT, Vacaville, CA 95687.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 148 Danvers CT, Vacaville, CA 95687?
148 Danvers CT, Vacaville, CA 95687 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 148 Danvers CT, Vacaville, CA 95687?
148 Danvers CT, Vacaville, CA 95687 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Vacaville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Solano County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Solano County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Solano County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Vacaville, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Solano County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Solano County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Vacaville, CA. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Vacaville, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
