Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville, CA 95687 — Sold $436,000
2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville, CA 95687
Another foreclosure property closed in Solano County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville, CA 95687
Final sold price
SOLD$436,000
What sold at 2098 Marshall RD, and for how much?
2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville, CA 95687 sold for $436,000 on August 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,782 sq ft, built in 1990. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Solano County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville, CA 95687 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $436,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,782 sq ft |
| Year built | 1990 |
| County | Solano County, CA |
| APN | 0135-582-120 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Solano County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville CA 95687
Property profile
- Address
- 2098 Marshall RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Vacaville, CA, 95687
- County
- Solano County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1990
- APN
- 0135-582-120
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/02/2026 at 9:30 AM — 555 SANTA CLARA STREET, VALLEJO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2098 MARSHALL RD, Vacaville, CA 95687
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $396,698
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $635,474
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$245Calculated from a 1,782 sq ft building and $436,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value69%Sold price was 69% of the $635,474 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price91%Recorded unpaid balance was 91% of the $436,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio32%Building footprint covers about 32% of the 5,500 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville CA 95687 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Solano County, California. The home closed at $436,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville, CA 95687 sell for?
2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville, CA 95687 sold for $436,000 on 08/05/2026.
When did 2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville, CA 95687 sell?
The transfer of 2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville, CA 95687 was recorded on in Solano County, CA.
Who sold 2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville, CA 95687?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville, CA 95687.
Who represented the buyer of 2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville, CA 95687?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville, CA 95687.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville, CA 95687?
2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville, CA 95687 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville, CA 95687?
2098 Marshall RD, Vacaville, CA 95687 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1990.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Vacaville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Solano County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Solano County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Solano County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Solano County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Solano County, CA. Agents working Vacaville, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Vacaville, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
