Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista, CA 94571 — Sold $389,000
30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista, CA 94571
Another foreclosure property closed in Solano County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista, CA 94571
Final sold price
SOLD$389,000
What sold at 30 Tahoe DR, and for how much?
30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista, CA 94571 sold for $389,000 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,268 sq ft, built in 1962. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Solano County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista, CA 94571 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $389,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,268 sq ft |
| Year built | 1962 |
| County | Solano County, CA |
| APN | 0049-261-020 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Solano County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista CA 94571
Property profile
- Address
- 30 Tahoe DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Rio Vista, CA, 94571
- County
- Solano County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1962
- APN
- 0049-261-020
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/23/2026 at 9:30 AM — 555 SANTA CLARA STREET, VALLEJO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
30 TAHOE DR, Rio Vista, CA 94571
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $66,317
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$307Calculated from a 1,268 sq ft building and $389,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value587%Sold price was 587% of the $66,317 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 5,662 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista CA 94571 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Solano County, California. The home closed at $389,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista, CA 94571 sell for?
30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista, CA 94571 sold for $389,000 on 08/12/2026.
When did 30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista, CA 94571 sell?
The transfer of 30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista, CA 94571 was recorded on in Solano County, CA.
Who sold 30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista, CA 94571?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista, CA 94571.
Who represented the buyer of 30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista, CA 94571?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista, CA 94571.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista, CA 94571?
30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista, CA 94571 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista, CA 94571?
30 Tahoe DR, Rio Vista, CA 94571 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1962.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Rio Vista?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Solano County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Solano County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Solano County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Rio Vista, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Solano County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Solano County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Rio Vista, CA. All of them refresh daily.
The next Rio Vista, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
