Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro, DE 19939 — Sold in Foreclosure
30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro, DE 19939
Another foreclosure property closed in Sussex County, DE. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro, DE 19939
What sold at 30854 Fire Tower RD, and for how much?
30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro, DE 19939 last changed hands on August 11, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 952 sq ft, built in 1934. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sussex County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro, DE 19939 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed |
| Building area | 952 sq ft |
| Year built | 1934 |
| County | Sussex County, DE |
| APN | 233-6.00-73.00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sussex County, Delaware alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro DE 19939
Property profile
- Address
- 30854 Fire Tower RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Dagsboro, DE, 19939
- County
- Sussex County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed
- Building area
- 952 sq ft
- Lot area
- 33,302 sq ft
- Year built
- 1934
- APN
- 233-6.00-73.00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/17/2026 at 9:30 AM — 22215 Dupont Blvd, GEORGETOWN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
30911 FIRE TOWER RD, Dagsboro, DE 19939
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $430,358
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $10,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 33,302 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro DE 19939 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sussex County, Delaware. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro, DE 19939 sell for?
The sale price for 30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro, DE 19939 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/11/2026.
When did 30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro, DE 19939 sell?
The transfer of 30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro, DE 19939 was recorded on in Sussex County, DE.
Who sold 30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro, DE 19939?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro, DE 19939.
Who represented the buyer of 30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro, DE 19939?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro, DE 19939.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro, DE 19939?
30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro, DE 19939 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro, DE 19939?
30854 Fire Tower RD, Dagsboro, DE 19939 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed. It was built in 1934.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dagsboro?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sussex County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by DE and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sussex County, Delaware alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Sussex County, Delaware recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Dagsboro, DE agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Sussex County, DE pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Sussex County, DE, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Dagsboro, DE on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
