Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945 — Sold $245,424

32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945

Another foreclosure property closed in Sussex County, DE. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945 in Sussex County, DE

32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945

Final sold price

SOLD

$245,424

1,144 sq ft Lot 14,087 sq ft

What sold at 32524 Roxana RD, and for how much?

32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945 sold for $245,424 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1,144 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sussex County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945
Address 32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945
Sold price $245,424
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed
Building area 1,144 sq ft
Year built 1999
County Sussex County, DE
APN 134-15.00-101.00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sussex County, Delaware alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 32524 Roxana RD, Frankford DE 19945

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Frankford, DE, 19945
County
Sussex County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed
Year built
1999
APN
134-15.00-101.00

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/16/2026 at 9:30 AM — 22215 Dupont Blvd, GEORGETOWN
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

32524 ROXANA RD, Frankford, DE 19945

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$245,424
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$10,200

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$215Calculated from a 1,144 sq ft building and $245,424 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value2406%Sold price was 2406% of the $10,200 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price100%Recorded unpaid balance was 100% of the $245,424 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 14,087 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

32524 Roxana RD, Frankford DE 19945 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sussex County, Delaware. The home closed at $245,424. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945 sell for?

32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945 sold for $245,424 on 08/11/2026.

When did 32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945 sell?

The transfer of 32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945 was recorded on in Sussex County, DE.

Who sold 32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945.

Who represented the buyer of 32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945?

32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945?

32524 Roxana RD, Frankford, DE 19945 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed. It was built in 1999.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Frankford?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sussex County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by DE and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sussex County, Delaware alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Sussex County, Delaware recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Frankford, DE agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Sussex County, DE pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Sussex County, DE. Agents working Frankford, DE usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Frankford, DE on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 32524 Roxana RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Sussex County, Delaware public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Frankford, DE Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Frankford, DE

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.