Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/27/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Brevard County, FL or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 — Sold in Foreclosure

1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905

Another foreclosure property closed in Brevard County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 in Brevard County, FL

1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905

What sold at 1455 Sawin CT NE, and for how much?

1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 last changed hands on May 27, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,689 sq ft, built in 1979. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Brevard County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
Address 1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,689 sq ft
Year built 1979
County Brevard County, FL
APN 28-37-28-02-00080.0-0005.00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brevard County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay FL 32905

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Palm Bay, FL, 32905
County
Brevard County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Building area
1,689 sq ft
Lot area
20,473 sq ft
Year built
1979
APN
28-37-28-02-00080.0-0005.00

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/06/2026 at 11:00 AM — 518 South Palm Avenue Brevard Room, TITUSVILLE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1455 SAWIN CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$243,600

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 20,473 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay FL 32905 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Brevard County, Florida. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 sell for?

The sale price for 1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/27/2026.

When did 1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 sell?

The transfer of 1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 was recorded on in Brevard County, FL.

Who sold 1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905.

Who represented the buyer of 1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905?

1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905?

1455 Sawin CT NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1979.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Palm Bay?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Brevard County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brevard County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Brevard County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Brevard County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Palm Bay, FL.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Brevard County, FL, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Palm Bay, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1455 Sawin CT NE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Brevard County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Palm Bay, FL Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Brevard County, FL pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.