Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 — Sold $120,100
16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
Another foreclosure property closed in Charlotte County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
Final sold price
SOLD$120,100
What sold at 16443 Hillsborough BLVD, and for how much?
16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 sold for $120,100 on June 25, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Charlotte County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $120,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Charlotte County, FL |
| APN | 40-21-02-226-005 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Charlotte County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte FL 33954
Property profile
- Address
- 16443 Hillsborough BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Port Charlotte, FL, 33954
- County
- Charlotte County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- 40-21-02-226-005
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/12/2026 at 11:00 AM — www charlotte realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6965 PIAZZA GRANDE AVE, Orlando, FL 32835
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $15,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value785%Sold price was 785% of the $15,300 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte FL 33954 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Charlotte County, Florida. The home closed at $120,100. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 sell for?
16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 sold for $120,100 on 06/25/2026.
When did 16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 sell?
The transfer of 16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 was recorded on in Charlotte County, FL.
Who sold 16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954.
Who represented the buyer of 16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954?
16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954?
16443 Hillsborough BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Port Charlotte?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Charlotte County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Charlotte County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Charlotte County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Port Charlotte, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Charlotte County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Charlotte County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Port Charlotte, FL. All refresh daily.
Open the Port Charlotte, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
