Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448 — Sold $122,200

6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448

Another foreclosure property closed in Citrus County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448 in Citrus County, FL

6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448

Final sold price

SOLD

$122,200

1,145 sq ft Lot 7,878 sq ft

What sold at 6545 W Pelican LN, and for how much?

6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448 sold for $122,200 on July 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,145 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Citrus County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448
Address 6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448
Sold price $122,200
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,145 sq ft
Year built 2004
County Citrus County, FL
APN 17E-19S-24-30000-141.0
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Citrus County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa FL 34448

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Homosassa, FL, 34448
County
Citrus County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2004
APN
17E-19S-24-30000-141.0

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/25/2026 at 10:00 AM — www citrus realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

6545 W PELICAN LN, Homosassa, FL 34446

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$178,664

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$107Calculated from a 1,145 sq ft building and $122,200 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value68%Sold price was 68% of the $178,664 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 7,878 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa FL 34448 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Citrus County, Florida. The home closed at $122,200. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448 sell for?

6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448 sold for $122,200 on 07/09/2026.

When did 6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448 sell?

The transfer of 6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448 was recorded on in Citrus County, FL.

Who sold 6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448.

Who represented the buyer of 6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448?

6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448?

6545 W Pelican LN, Homosassa, FL 34448 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Homosassa?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Citrus County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Citrus County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Citrus County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Homosassa, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Citrus County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Homosassa, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Citrus County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Homosassa, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 6545 W Pelican LN are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Citrus County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Homosassa, FL Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Citrus County, FL — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.