Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview, FL 33579 — Sold $265,100
11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview, FL 33579
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview, FL 33579
Final sold price
SOLD$265,100
What sold at 11008 Whittney Chase DR, and for how much?
11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview, FL 33579 sold for $265,100 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,046 sq ft, built in 2016. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview, FL 33579 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $265,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,046 sq ft |
| Year built | 2016 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | U1731209Y7000000000990 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview FL 33579
Property profile
- Address
- 11008 Whittney Chase DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Riverview, FL, 33579
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2016
- APN
- U1731209Y7000000000990
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/13/2026 at 10:00 AM — www Hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
11008 WHITTNEY CHASE DR, Riverview, FL 33579
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $216,545
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$130Calculated from a 2,046 sq ft building and $265,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value122%Sold price was 122% of the $216,545 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio37%Building footprint covers about 37% of the 5,510 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview FL 33579 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $265,100. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview, FL 33579 sell for?
11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview, FL 33579 sold for $265,100 on 07/28/2026.
When did 11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview, FL 33579 sell?
The transfer of 11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview, FL 33579 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview, FL 33579?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview, FL 33579.
Who represented the buyer of 11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview, FL 33579?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview, FL 33579.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview, FL 33579?
11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview, FL 33579 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview, FL 33579?
11008 Whittney Chase DR, Riverview, FL 33579 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2016.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Riverview?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Hillsborough County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Hillsborough County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Riverview, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Hillsborough County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Riverview, FL. All refresh daily.
Start with Riverview, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
