Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579 — Sold $215,300

11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579

Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579 in Hillsborough County, FL

11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579

Final sold price

SOLD

$215,300

1,451 sq ft Lot 5,076 sq ft

What sold at 11105 Hudson Hills LN, and for how much?

11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579 sold for $215,300 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,451 sq ft, built in 2019. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579
Address 11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579
Sold price $215,300
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,451 sq ft
Year built 2019
County Hillsborough County, FL
APN U203120A8E000002000310
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview FL 33579

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Riverview, FL, 33579
County
Hillsborough County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2019
APN
U203120A8E000002000310

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/21/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

11105 HUDSON HILLS LN, Riverview, FL 33579

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$186,269

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$148Calculated from a 1,451 sq ft building and $215,300 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value116%Sold price was 116% of the $186,269 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 5,076 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview FL 33579 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $215,300. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579 sell for?

11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579 sold for $215,300 on 08/04/2026.

When did 11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579 sell?

The transfer of 11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.

Who sold 11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579.

Who represented the buyer of 11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579?

11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579?

11105 Hudson Hills LN, Riverview, FL 33579 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2019.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Riverview?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Hillsborough County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Riverview, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Hillsborough County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Hillsborough County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Riverview, FL. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Riverview, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 11105 Hudson Hills LN are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hillsborough County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Riverview, FL With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

See who owns, owes and inherits across Hillsborough County, FL — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.