Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa, FL 33625 — Sold $423,100
15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa, FL 33625
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa, FL 33625
Final sold price
SOLD$423,100
What sold at 15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, and for how much?
15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa, FL 33625 sold for $423,100 on June 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,564 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa, FL 33625 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $423,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,564 sq ft |
| Year built | 2003 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | U3127185ZNE00000000020 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa FL 33625
Property profile
- Address
- 15430 Lake Bella Vista DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Tampa, FL, 33625
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2003
- APN
- U3127185ZNE00000000020
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/01/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
15430 LAKE BELLA VISTA DR, Tampa, FL 33625
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $453,165
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$165Calculated from a 2,564 sq ft building and $423,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value93%Sold price was 93% of the $453,165 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio47%Building footprint covers about 47% of the 5,500 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa FL 33625 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $423,100. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa, FL 33625 sell for?
15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa, FL 33625 sold for $423,100 on 06/16/2026.
When did 15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa, FL 33625 sell?
The transfer of 15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa, FL 33625 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa, FL 33625?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa, FL 33625.
Who represented the buyer of 15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa, FL 33625?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa, FL 33625.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa, FL 33625?
15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa, FL 33625 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa, FL 33625?
15430 Lake Bella Vista DR, Tampa, FL 33625 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2003.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tampa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Hillsborough County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Tampa, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Hillsborough County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Tampa, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hillsborough County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Tampa, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
