Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa, FL 33647 — Sold $25,100
18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa, FL 33647
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa, FL 33647
Final sold price
SOLD$25,100
What sold at 18108 Nassau Point DR, and for how much?
18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa, FL 33647 sold for $25,100 on July 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,071 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa, FL 33647 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $25,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,071 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | A1027205ZV000004000040 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa FL 33647
Property profile
- Address
- 18108 Nassau Point DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Tampa, FL, 33647
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- A1027205ZV000004000040
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/19/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
18108 NASSAU POINT DR, Tampa, FL 33647
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $275,401
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$12Calculated from a 2,071 sq ft building and $25,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value9%Sold price was 9% of the $275,401 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa FL 33647 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $25,100. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa, FL 33647 sell for?
18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa, FL 33647 sold for $25,100 on 07/06/2026.
When did 18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa, FL 33647 sell?
The transfer of 18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa, FL 33647 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa, FL 33647?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa, FL 33647.
Who represented the buyer of 18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa, FL 33647?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa, FL 33647.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa, FL 33647?
18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa, FL 33647 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa, FL 33647?
18108 Nassau Point DR, Tampa, FL 33647 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tampa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Hillsborough County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Tampa, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Hillsborough County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Hillsborough County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Tampa, FL. All refresh daily.
The next Tampa, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
