Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa, FL 33629 — Sold $301,100
2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa, FL 33629
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa, FL 33629
Final sold price
SOLD$301,100
What sold at 2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, and for how much?
2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa, FL 33629 sold for $301,100 on June 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,376 sq ft, built in 1982. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa, FL 33629 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $301,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,376 sq ft |
| Year built | 1982 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | A2629183P3000000020010 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa FL 33629
Property profile
- Address
- 2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001
- City / state / ZIP
- Tampa, FL, 33629
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1982
- APN
- A2629183P3000000020010
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/24/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2413 BAYSHORE BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa, FL 33629
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $588,458
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $462,048
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$219Calculated from a 1,376 sq ft building and $301,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value65%Sold price was 65% of the $462,048 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price195%Recorded unpaid balance was 195% of the $301,100 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa FL 33629 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $301,100. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa, FL 33629 sell for?
2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa, FL 33629 sold for $301,100 on 06/02/2026.
When did 2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa, FL 33629 sell?
The transfer of 2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa, FL 33629 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa, FL 33629?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa, FL 33629.
Who represented the buyer of 2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa, FL 33629?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa, FL 33629.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa, FL 33629?
2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa, FL 33629 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa, FL 33629?
2413 Bayshore BLVD UNIT 2001, Tampa, FL 33629 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1982.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tampa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Hillsborough County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Tampa, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Hillsborough County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Hillsborough County, FL. Agents working Tampa, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Tampa, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
