Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2622 Keysville DR, Lithia, FL 33547 — Sold $292,600
2622 Keysville DR, Lithia, FL 33547
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2622 Keysville DR, Lithia, FL 33547
Final sold price
SOLD$292,600
What sold at 2622 Keysville DR, and for how much?
2622 Keysville DR, Lithia, FL 33547 sold for $292,600 on August 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,134 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2622 Keysville DR, Lithia, FL 33547 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $292,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,134 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | U1430223BGA00000000042 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2622 Keysville DR, Lithia FL 33547
Property profile
- Address
- 2622 Keysville DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Lithia, FL, 33547
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- U1430223BGA00000000042
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/23/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2622 KEYSVILLE DR, Lithia, FL 33547
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $394,821
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$258Calculated from a 1,134 sq ft building and $292,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value74%Sold price was 74% of the $394,821 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 209,524 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2622 Keysville DR, Lithia FL 33547 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $292,600. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2622 Keysville DR, Lithia, FL 33547 sell for?
2622 Keysville DR, Lithia, FL 33547 sold for $292,600 on 08/05/2026.
When did 2622 Keysville DR, Lithia, FL 33547 sell?
The transfer of 2622 Keysville DR, Lithia, FL 33547 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 2622 Keysville DR, Lithia, FL 33547?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2622 Keysville DR, Lithia, FL 33547.
Who represented the buyer of 2622 Keysville DR, Lithia, FL 33547?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2622 Keysville DR, Lithia, FL 33547.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2622 Keysville DR, Lithia, FL 33547?
2622 Keysville DR, Lithia, FL 33547 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2622 Keysville DR, Lithia, FL 33547?
2622 Keysville DR, Lithia, FL 33547 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lithia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Hillsborough County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Hillsborough County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Lithia, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hillsborough County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Lithia, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
