Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin, FL 33570 — Sold $250,200
317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin, FL 33570
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin, FL 33570
Final sold price
SOLD$250,200
What sold at 317 Delwood Breck ST, and for how much?
317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin, FL 33570 sold for $250,200 on June 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,165 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin, FL 33570 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $250,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,165 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | U05321991V000009000110 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin FL 33570
Property profile
- Address
- 317 Delwood Breck ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Ruskin, FL, 33570
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- U05321991V000009000110
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/01/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW HILLSBOROUGH REALFORECLOSE COM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
317 DELWOOD BRECK ST, Ruskin, FL 33570
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $317,174
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$116Calculated from a 2,165 sq ft building and $250,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value79%Sold price was 79% of the $317,174 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 11,850 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin FL 33570 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $250,200. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin, FL 33570 sell for?
317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin, FL 33570 sold for $250,200 on 06/15/2026.
When did 317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin, FL 33570 sell?
The transfer of 317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin, FL 33570 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin, FL 33570?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin, FL 33570.
Who represented the buyer of 317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin, FL 33570?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin, FL 33570.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin, FL 33570?
317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin, FL 33570 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin, FL 33570?
317 Delwood Breck ST, Ruskin, FL 33570 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ruskin?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Hillsborough County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Ruskin, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Hillsborough County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Ruskin, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hillsborough County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Ruskin, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
