Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa, FL 33614 — Sold in Foreclosure
4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa, FL 33614
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa, FL 33614
What sold at 4526 W Hiawatha ST, and for how much?
4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa, FL 33614 last changed hands on May 22, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,000 sq ft, built in 1965. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa, FL 33614 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,000 sq ft |
| Year built | 1965 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | U32281817L000003000130 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa FL 33614
Property profile
- Address
- 4526 W Hiawatha ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Tampa, FL, 33614
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,000 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,500 sq ft
- Year built
- 1965
- APN
- U32281817L000003000130
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/13/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4526 W HIAWATHA ST, Tampa, FL 33614
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $66,693
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 6,500 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa FL 33614 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa, FL 33614 sell for?
The sale price for 4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa, FL 33614 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/22/2026.
When did 4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa, FL 33614 sell?
The transfer of 4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa, FL 33614 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa, FL 33614?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa, FL 33614.
Who represented the buyer of 4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa, FL 33614?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa, FL 33614.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa, FL 33614?
4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa, FL 33614 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa, FL 33614?
4526 W Hiawatha ST, Tampa, FL 33614 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1965.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tampa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Hillsborough County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Tampa, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Hillsborough County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Hillsborough County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Tampa, FL. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Tampa, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
