Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5648 Tughill DR, Tampa, FL 33624 — Sold $337,600
5648 Tughill DR, Tampa, FL 33624
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5648 Tughill DR, Tampa, FL 33624
Final sold price
SOLD$337,600
What sold at 5648 Tughill DR, and for how much?
5648 Tughill DR, Tampa, FL 33624 sold for $337,600 on June 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,124 sq ft, built in 1997. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5648 Tughill DR, Tampa, FL 33624 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $337,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,124 sq ft |
| Year built | 1997 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | U18281813UA00000000760 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5648 Tughill DR, Tampa FL 33624
Property profile
- Address
- 5648 Tughill DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Tampa, FL, 33624
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1997
- APN
- U18281813UA00000000760
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/11/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5648 TUGHILL DR, Tampa, FL 33624
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $170,893
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$159Calculated from a 2,124 sq ft building and $337,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value198%Sold price was 198% of the $170,893 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio35%Building footprint covers about 35% of the 6,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5648 Tughill DR, Tampa FL 33624 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $337,600. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5648 Tughill DR, Tampa, FL 33624 sell for?
5648 Tughill DR, Tampa, FL 33624 sold for $337,600 on 06/24/2026.
When did 5648 Tughill DR, Tampa, FL 33624 sell?
The transfer of 5648 Tughill DR, Tampa, FL 33624 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 5648 Tughill DR, Tampa, FL 33624?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5648 Tughill DR, Tampa, FL 33624.
Who represented the buyer of 5648 Tughill DR, Tampa, FL 33624?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5648 Tughill DR, Tampa, FL 33624.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5648 Tughill DR, Tampa, FL 33624?
5648 Tughill DR, Tampa, FL 33624 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5648 Tughill DR, Tampa, FL 33624?
5648 Tughill DR, Tampa, FL 33624 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1997.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tampa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Hillsborough County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Hillsborough County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Hillsborough County, FL, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Tampa, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
