Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview, FL 33578 — Sold $24,600
9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview, FL 33578
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview, FL 33578
Final sold price
SOLD$24,600
What sold at 9816 Carlsdale DR, and for how much?
9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview, FL 33578 sold for $24,600 on July 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,708 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview, FL 33578 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $24,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,708 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | U07302085C000038000080 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview FL 33578
Property profile
- Address
- 9816 Carlsdale DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Riverview, FL, 33578
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- U07302085C000038000080
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/10/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
9816 CARLSDALE DR, Riverview, FL 33578
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $206,756
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$14Calculated from a 1,708 sq ft building and $24,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value12%Sold price was 12% of the $206,756 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview FL 33578 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $24,600. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview, FL 33578 sell for?
9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview, FL 33578 sold for $24,600 on 07/24/2026.
When did 9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview, FL 33578 sell?
The transfer of 9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview, FL 33578 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview, FL 33578?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview, FL 33578.
Who represented the buyer of 9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview, FL 33578?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview, FL 33578.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview, FL 33578?
9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview, FL 33578 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview, FL 33578?
9816 Carlsdale DR, Riverview, FL 33578 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Riverview?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Hillsborough County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Riverview, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Hillsborough County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Riverview, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hillsborough County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Riverview, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
