Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick, FL 32686 — Sold $112,000
11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick, FL 32686
Another foreclosure property closed in Marion County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick, FL 32686
Final sold price
SOLD$112,000
What sold at 11515 NW Highway 225, and for how much?
11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick, FL 32686 sold for $112,000 on August 13, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marion County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick, FL 32686 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $112,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Marion County, FL |
| APN | 06112-001-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick FL 32686
Property profile
- Address
- 11515 NW Highway 225
- City / state / ZIP
- Reddick, FL, 32686
- County
- Marion County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Range land (grazing)
- APN
- 06112-001-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/13/2026 at 11:00 AM — 110 NW 1ST AVENUE, OCALA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 12, Williston, FL 32696
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $9,412
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value1190%Sold price was 1190% of the $9,412 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick FL 32686 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Marion County, Florida. The home closed at $112,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick, FL 32686 sell for?
11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick, FL 32686 sold for $112,000 on 08/13/2026.
When did 11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick, FL 32686 sell?
The transfer of 11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick, FL 32686 was recorded on in Marion County, FL.
Who sold 11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick, FL 32686?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick, FL 32686.
Who represented the buyer of 11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick, FL 32686?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick, FL 32686.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick, FL 32686?
11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick, FL 32686 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick, FL 32686?
11515 NW Highway 225, Reddick, FL 32686 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Range land (grazing).
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Reddick?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marion County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Marion County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Marion County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Reddick, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Reddick, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Marion County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Reddick, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
