Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala, FL 34471 — Sold $46,800
2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala, FL 34471
Another foreclosure property closed in Marion County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala, FL 34471
Final sold price
SOLD$46,800
What sold at 2200 SW 2Nd ST, and for how much?
2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala, FL 34471 sold for $46,800 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 884 sq ft, built in 1967. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marion County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala, FL 34471 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $46,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 884 sq ft |
| Year built | 1967 |
| County | Marion County, FL |
| APN | 2260-173-015 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala FL 34471
Property profile
- Address
- 2200 SW 2Nd ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Ocala, FL, 34471
- County
- Marion County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1967
- APN
- 2260-173-015
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/29/2026 at 11:00 AM — www marion realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2200 SW 2ND ST, Ocala, FL 34471
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $55,058
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$53Calculated from a 884 sq ft building and $46,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value85%Sold price was 85% of the $55,058 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 7,841 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala FL 34471 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Marion County, Florida. The home closed at $46,800. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala, FL 34471 sell for?
2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala, FL 34471 sold for $46,800 on 08/11/2026.
When did 2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala, FL 34471 sell?
The transfer of 2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala, FL 34471 was recorded on in Marion County, FL.
Who sold 2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala, FL 34471?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala, FL 34471.
Who represented the buyer of 2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala, FL 34471?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala, FL 34471.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala, FL 34471?
2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala, FL 34471 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala, FL 34471?
2200 SW 2Nd ST, Ocala, FL 34471 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1967.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ocala?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marion County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Marion County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Ocala, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Marion County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Marion County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Ocala, FL. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Ocala, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
