Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony, FL 32617 — Sold $30,700
3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony, FL 32617
Another foreclosure property closed in Marion County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony, FL 32617
Final sold price
SOLD$30,700
What sold at 3010 NE 98Th LN, and for how much?
3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony, FL 32617 sold for $30,700 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,740 sq ft, built in 1968. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marion County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony, FL 32617 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $30,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,740 sq ft |
| Year built | 1968 |
| County | Marion County, FL |
| APN | 14325-002-07 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony FL 32617
Property profile
- Address
- 3010 NE 98Th LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Anthony, FL, 32617
- County
- Marion County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1968
- APN
- 14325-002-07
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/30/2026 at 11:00 AM — www marion realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3010 NE 98TH LN, Anthony, FL 32617
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $216,619
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$18Calculated from a 1,740 sq ft building and $30,700 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value14%Sold price was 14% of the $216,619 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 22,651 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony FL 32617 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Marion County, Florida. The home closed at $30,700. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony, FL 32617 sell for?
3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony, FL 32617 sold for $30,700 on 08/11/2026.
When did 3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony, FL 32617 sell?
The transfer of 3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony, FL 32617 was recorded on in Marion County, FL.
Who sold 3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony, FL 32617?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony, FL 32617.
Who represented the buyer of 3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony, FL 32617?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony, FL 32617.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony, FL 32617?
3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony, FL 32617 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony, FL 32617?
3010 NE 98Th LN, Anthony, FL 32617 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1968.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Anthony?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marion County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Marion County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Marion County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Marion County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Anthony, FL. All refresh daily.
The next Anthony, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
