Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala, FL 34476 — Sold $233,000
8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala, FL 34476
Another foreclosure property closed in Marion County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala, FL 34476
Final sold price
SOLD$233,000
What sold at 8685 SW 67Th CT, and for how much?
8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala, FL 34476 sold for $233,000 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,356 sq ft, built in 2008. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marion County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala, FL 34476 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $233,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,356 sq ft |
| Year built | 2008 |
| County | Marion County, FL |
| APN | 3563-015-004 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala FL 34476
Property profile
- Address
- 8685 SW 67Th CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Ocala, FL, 34476
- County
- Marion County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2008
- APN
- 3563-015-004
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 11:00 AM — www marion realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
8685 SW 67TH CT, Ocala, FL 34476
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $225,652
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$99Calculated from a 2,356 sq ft building and $233,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value103%Sold price was 103% of the $225,652 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 13,068 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala FL 34476 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Marion County, Florida. The home closed at $233,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala, FL 34476 sell for?
8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala, FL 34476 sold for $233,000 on 08/07/2026.
When did 8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala, FL 34476 sell?
The transfer of 8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala, FL 34476 was recorded on in Marion County, FL.
Who sold 8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala, FL 34476?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala, FL 34476.
Who represented the buyer of 8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala, FL 34476?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala, FL 34476.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala, FL 34476?
8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala, FL 34476 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala, FL 34476?
8685 SW 67Th CT, Ocala, FL 34476 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2008.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ocala?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marion County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Marion County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Ocala, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Marion County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Marion County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Ocala, FL. All refresh daily.
The next Ocala, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
