Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala, FL 34473 — Sold $122,200
2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala, FL 34473
Another foreclosure property closed in Marion County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala, FL 34473
Final sold price
SOLD$122,200
What sold at 2135 SW 156Th PL, and for how much?
2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala, FL 34473 sold for $122,200 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,515 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marion County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala, FL 34473 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $122,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,515 sq ft |
| Year built | 2003 |
| County | Marion County, FL |
| APN | 8003-0369-08 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala FL 34473
Property profile
- Address
- 2135 SW 156Th PL
- City / state / ZIP
- Ocala, FL, 34473
- County
- Marion County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2003
- APN
- 8003-0369-08
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/28/2026 at 11:00 AM — www marion realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
59-35 SHORE PKWY # 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11236
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $159,809
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$81Calculated from a 1,515 sq ft building and $122,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value76%Sold price was 76% of the $159,809 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 10,019 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala FL 34473 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Marion County, Florida. The home closed at $122,200. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala, FL 34473 sell for?
2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala, FL 34473 sold for $122,200 on 08/10/2026.
When did 2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala, FL 34473 sell?
The transfer of 2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala, FL 34473 was recorded on in Marion County, FL.
Who sold 2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala, FL 34473?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala, FL 34473.
Who represented the buyer of 2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala, FL 34473?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala, FL 34473.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala, FL 34473?
2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala, FL 34473 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala, FL 34473?
2135 SW 156Th PL, Ocala, FL 34473 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2003.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ocala?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marion County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Marion County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Ocala, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Marion County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Marion County, FL, refreshed daily.
Start with Ocala, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
