Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala, FL 34471 — Sold $235,600
120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala, FL 34471
Another foreclosure property closed in Marion County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala, FL 34471
Final sold price
SOLD$235,600
What sold at 120 SE 22Nd AVE, and for how much?
120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala, FL 34471 sold for $235,600 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,736 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marion County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala, FL 34471 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $235,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,736 sq ft |
| Year built | 1972 |
| County | Marion County, FL |
| APN | 2910-002-007 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala FL 34471
Property profile
- Address
- 120 SE 22Nd AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Ocala, FL, 34471
- County
- Marion County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1972
- APN
- 2910-002-007
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/30/2026 at 11:00 AM — www marion realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
120 SE 22ND AVE, Ocala, FL 34471
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $199,762
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$136Calculated from a 1,736 sq ft building and $235,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value118%Sold price was 118% of the $199,762 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 17,860 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala FL 34471 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Marion County, Florida. The home closed at $235,600. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala, FL 34471 sell for?
120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala, FL 34471 sold for $235,600 on 08/11/2026.
When did 120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala, FL 34471 sell?
The transfer of 120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala, FL 34471 was recorded on in Marion County, FL.
Who sold 120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala, FL 34471?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala, FL 34471.
Who represented the buyer of 120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala, FL 34471?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala, FL 34471.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala, FL 34471?
120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala, FL 34471 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala, FL 34471?
120 SE 22Nd AVE, Ocala, FL 34471 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1972.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ocala?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marion County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Marion County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Marion County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Ocala, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Marion County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Ocala, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
