Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown, GA 30813 — Sold $258,000
2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown, GA 30813
Another foreclosure property closed in Columbia County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown, GA 30813
Final sold price
SOLD$258,000
What sold at 2078 Limerick CT, and for how much?
2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown, GA 30813 sold for $258,000 on July 23, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,304 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Columbia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown, GA 30813 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $258,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,304 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Columbia County, GA |
| APN | 051 2023 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Columbia County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown GA 30813
Property profile
- Address
- 2078 Limerick CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Grovetown, GA, 30813
- County
- Columbia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- 051 2023
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 — COURTHOUSE DOOR of Columbia County, Appling
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2078 LIMERICK CT, Grovetown, GA 30813
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $139,110
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$112Calculated from a 2,304 sq ft building and $258,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value185%Sold price was 185% of the $139,110 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 10,019 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown GA 30813 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Columbia County, Georgia. The home closed at $258,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown, GA 30813 sell for?
2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown, GA 30813 sold for $258,000 on 07/23/2026.
When did 2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown, GA 30813 sell?
The transfer of 2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown, GA 30813 was recorded on in Columbia County, GA.
Who sold 2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown, GA 30813?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown, GA 30813.
Who represented the buyer of 2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown, GA 30813?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown, GA 30813.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown, GA 30813?
2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown, GA 30813 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown, GA 30813?
2078 Limerick CT, Grovetown, GA 30813 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Grovetown?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Columbia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Columbia County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Columbia County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Grovetown, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Columbia County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Columbia County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Grovetown, GA. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Grovetown, GA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
