Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
360 N Bell ST, Harlem, GA 30814 — Sold $210,970
360 N Bell ST, Harlem, GA 30814
Another foreclosure property closed in Columbia County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
360 N Bell ST, Harlem, GA 30814
Final sold price
SOLD$210,970
What sold at 360 N Bell ST, and for how much?
360 N Bell ST, Harlem, GA 30814 sold for $210,970 on July 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 2 bath, 3,296 sq ft, built in 1910. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Columbia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 360 N Bell ST, Harlem, GA 30814 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $210,970 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 3,296 sq ft |
| Year built | 1910 |
| County | Columbia County, GA |
| APN | H03 104 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Columbia County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 360 N Bell ST, Harlem GA 30814
Property profile
- Address
- 360 N Bell ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Harlem, GA, 30814
- County
- Columbia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1910
- APN
- H03 104
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 — COURTHOUSE DOOR of Columbia County, Appling
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
360 N BELL ST, Harlem, GA 30814
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $121,372
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$64Calculated from a 3,296 sq ft building and $210,970 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value174%Sold price was 174% of the $121,372 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 28,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
360 N Bell ST, Harlem GA 30814 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Columbia County, Georgia. The home closed at $210,970. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 360 N Bell ST, Harlem, GA 30814 sell for?
360 N Bell ST, Harlem, GA 30814 sold for $210,970 on 07/20/2026.
When did 360 N Bell ST, Harlem, GA 30814 sell?
The transfer of 360 N Bell ST, Harlem, GA 30814 was recorded on in Columbia County, GA.
Who sold 360 N Bell ST, Harlem, GA 30814?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 360 N Bell ST, Harlem, GA 30814.
Who represented the buyer of 360 N Bell ST, Harlem, GA 30814?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 360 N Bell ST, Harlem, GA 30814.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 360 N Bell ST, Harlem, GA 30814?
360 N Bell ST, Harlem, GA 30814 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 360 N Bell ST, Harlem, GA 30814?
360 N Bell ST, Harlem, GA 30814 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1910.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Harlem?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Columbia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Columbia County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Columbia County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Harlem, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Columbia County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Columbia County, GA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Harlem, GA. All refresh daily.
The next Harlem, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
