Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039 — Sold $266,398

4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039

Another foreclosure property closed in Gwinnett County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039 in Gwinnett County, GA

4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039

Final sold price

SOLD

$266,398

2,548 sq ft Lot 20,038 sq ft

What sold at 4054 Manorside CT, and for how much?

4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039 sold for $266,398 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,548 sq ft, built in 1994. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Gwinnett County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039
Address 4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039
Sold price $266,398
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,548 sq ft
Year built 1994
County Gwinnett County, GA
APN R6001 232
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4054 Manorside CT, Snellville GA 30039

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Snellville, GA, 30039
County
Gwinnett County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1994
APN
R6001 232

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 — 75 Langley Drive, LAWRENCEVILLE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

4054 MANORSIDE CT, Snellville, GA 30039

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$158,680

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$105Calculated from a 2,548 sq ft building and $266,398 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value168%Sold price was 168% of the $158,680 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 20,038 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

4054 Manorside CT, Snellville GA 30039 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Gwinnett County, Georgia. The home closed at $266,398. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039 sell for?

4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039 sold for $266,398 on 08/12/2026.

When did 4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039 sell?

The transfer of 4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039 was recorded on in Gwinnett County, GA.

Who sold 4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039.

Who represented the buyer of 4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039?

4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039?

4054 Manorside CT, Snellville, GA 30039 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1994.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Snellville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Gwinnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Gwinnett County, Georgia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Snellville, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Gwinnett County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Snellville, GA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Gwinnett County, GA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Snellville, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4054 Manorside CT are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Gwinnett County, Georgia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Snellville, GA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Gwinnett County, GA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.