Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa, GA 30176 — Sold $41,650
199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
Another foreclosure property closed in Haralson County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
Final sold price
SOLD$41,650
What sold at 199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, and for how much?
199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa, GA 30176 sold for $41,650 on May 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,230 sq ft, built in 1948. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Haralson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa, GA 30176 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $41,650 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,230 sq ft |
| Year built | 1948 |
| County | Haralson County, GA |
| APN | 0034B -0099 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Haralson County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa GA 30176
Property profile
- City / state / ZIP
- Tallapoosa, GA, 30176
- County
- Haralson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1948
- APN
- 0034B -0099
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 — COURTHOUSE DOOR OF Haralson County, Buchanan
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
199 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $48,316
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$34Calculated from a 1,230 sq ft building and $41,650 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value86%Sold price was 86% of the $48,316 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 5,227 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa GA 30176 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Haralson County, Georgia. The home closed at $41,650. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa, GA 30176 sell for?
199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa, GA 30176 sold for $41,650 on 05/11/2026.
When did 199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa, GA 30176 sell?
The transfer of 199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa, GA 30176 was recorded on in Haralson County, GA.
Who sold 199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa, GA 30176?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa, GA 30176.
Who represented the buyer of 199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa, GA 30176?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa, GA 30176.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa, GA 30176?
199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa, GA 30176 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa, GA 30176?
199 Martin Luther King Jr BLVD, Tallapoosa, GA 30176 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1948.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tallapoosa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Haralson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Haralson County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Haralson County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Haralson County, GA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Tallapoosa, GA.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Haralson County, GA. Agents working Tallapoosa, GA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Tallapoosa, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
