Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2509 N New York AVE, Muncie, IN 47304 — Sold in Foreclosure
2509 N New York AVE, Muncie, IN 47304
Another foreclosure property closed in Delaware County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2509 N New York AVE, Muncie, IN 47304
What sold at 2509 N New York AVE, and for how much?
2509 N New York AVE, Muncie, IN 47304 last changed hands on August 3, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,296 sq ft, built in 1951. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Delaware County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2509 N New York AVE, Muncie, IN 47304 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,296 sq ft |
| Year built | 1951 |
| County | Delaware County, IN |
| APN | 18-11-04-304-009.000-003 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Delaware County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2509 N New York AVE, Muncie IN 47304
Property profile
- Address
- 2509 N New York AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Muncie, IN, 47304
- County
- Delaware County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,296 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,534 sq ft
- Year built
- 1951
- APN
- 18-11-04-304-009.000-003
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/11/2026 at 10:00 AM — www zeusauction com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2509 N NEW YORK AVE, Muncie, IN 47304
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $51,259
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $109,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 6,534 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2509 N New York AVE, Muncie IN 47304 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Delaware County, Indiana. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2509 N New York AVE, Muncie, IN 47304 sell for?
The sale price for 2509 N New York AVE, Muncie, IN 47304 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/03/2026.
When did 2509 N New York AVE, Muncie, IN 47304 sell?
The transfer of 2509 N New York AVE, Muncie, IN 47304 was recorded on in Delaware County, IN.
Who sold 2509 N New York AVE, Muncie, IN 47304?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2509 N New York AVE, Muncie, IN 47304.
Who represented the buyer of 2509 N New York AVE, Muncie, IN 47304?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2509 N New York AVE, Muncie, IN 47304.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2509 N New York AVE, Muncie, IN 47304?
2509 N New York AVE, Muncie, IN 47304 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2509 N New York AVE, Muncie, IN 47304?
2509 N New York AVE, Muncie, IN 47304 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1951.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Muncie?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Delaware County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Delaware County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Delaware County, Indiana recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Delaware County, IN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Muncie, IN.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Delaware County, IN, refreshed daily.
The next Muncie, IN seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
