Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338 — Sold in Foreclosure

505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338

Another foreclosure property closed in Delaware County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338 in Delaware County, IN

505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338

What sold at 505 S Liberty ST, and for how much?

505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338 last changed hands on August 4, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,260 sq ft, built in 1890. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Delaware County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338
Address 505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,260 sq ft
Year built 1890
County Delaware County, IN
APN 18-03-24-354-006.000-023
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Delaware County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 505 S Liberty ST, Eaton IN 47338

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Eaton, IN, 47338
County
Delaware County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Building area
1,260 sq ft
Lot area
6,500 sq ft
Year built
1890
APN
18-03-24-354-006.000-023

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/10/2026 at 10:00 AM — www zeusauction com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

505 S LIBERTY ST, Eaton, IN 47338

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$40,192
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$55,800

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 6,500 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

505 S Liberty ST, Eaton IN 47338 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Delaware County, Indiana. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338 sell for?

The sale price for 505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/04/2026.

When did 505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338 sell?

The transfer of 505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338 was recorded on in Delaware County, IN.

Who sold 505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338.

Who represented the buyer of 505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338?

505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338?

505 S Liberty ST, Eaton, IN 47338 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1890.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Eaton?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Delaware County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Delaware County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Delaware County, Indiana recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Eaton, IN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Delaware County, IN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Delaware County, IN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Eaton, IN. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Eaton, IN seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 505 S Liberty ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Delaware County, Indiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Eaton, IN Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Eaton, IN

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.