Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46229 — Sold in Foreclosure
12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46229
Another foreclosure property closed in Hancock County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46229
What sold at 12212 Huntington CIR, and for how much?
12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46229 last changed hands on May 18, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,532 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hancock County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46229 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,532 sq ft |
| Year built | 1989 |
| County | Hancock County, IN |
| APN | 30-05-35-207-006.000-007 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hancock County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis IN 46229
Property profile
- Address
- 12212 Huntington CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Indianapolis, IN, 46229
- County
- Hancock County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 2,532 sq ft
- Lot area
- 20,038 sq ft
- Year built
- 1989
- APN
- 30-05-35-207-006.000-007
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/08/2026 at 10:00 AM — 398 Malcolm Grass Way, Greenfield
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
12212 HUNTINGTON CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46229
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $213,778
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $398,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 20,038 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis IN 46229 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hancock County, Indiana. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46229 sell for?
The sale price for 12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46229 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/18/2026.
When did 12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46229 sell?
The transfer of 12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46229 was recorded on in Hancock County, IN.
Who sold 12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46229?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46229.
Who represented the buyer of 12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46229?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46229.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46229?
12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46229 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46229?
12212 Huntington CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46229 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1989.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Indianapolis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hancock County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hancock County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Hancock County, Indiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Hancock County, IN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Indianapolis, IN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hancock County, IN owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Indianapolis, IN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
