Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville, KY 40214 — Sold $257,500
700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville, KY 40214
Another foreclosure property closed in Jefferson County, KY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville, KY 40214
Final sold price
SOLD$257,500
What sold at 700 Iroquois AVE, and for how much?
700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville, KY 40214 sold for $257,500 on July 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,544 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Jefferson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville, KY 40214 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $257,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,544 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Jefferson County, KY |
| APN | 12061D00080000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 25-CI-400695 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Kentucky alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville KY 40214
Property profile
- Address
- 700 Iroquois AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Louisville, KY, 40214
- County
- Jefferson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 12061D00080000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/27/2026 at 1:00 PM — 600 W JEFFERSON, LOUISVILLE
- Minimum bid
- $92,171
Mailing address
700 IROQUOIS AVE, Louisville, KY 40214
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 25-CI-400695
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $159,910
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$167Calculated from a 1,544 sq ft building and $257,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value161%Sold price was 161% of the $159,910 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid279%Final sold price compared to the $92,171 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 11,404 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville KY 40214 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Jefferson County, Kentucky. The home closed at $257,500. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville, KY 40214 sell for?
700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville, KY 40214 sold for $257,500 on 07/09/2026.
When did 700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville, KY 40214 sell?
The transfer of 700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville, KY 40214 was recorded on in Jefferson County, KY.
Who sold 700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville, KY 40214?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville, KY 40214.
Who represented the buyer of 700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville, KY 40214?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville, KY 40214.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville, KY 40214?
700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville, KY 40214 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville, KY 40214?
700 Iroquois AVE, Louisville, KY 40214 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Louisville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Jefferson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by KY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Kentucky alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Jefferson County, Kentucky recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Louisville, KY sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Jefferson County, KY pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Jefferson County, KY. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Louisville, KY. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Louisville, KY on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
