Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport, LA 71106 — Sold $31,500
8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport, LA 71106
Another foreclosure property closed in Caddo County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport, LA 71106
Final sold price
SOLD$31,500
What sold at 8607 Nesom CT, and for how much?
8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport, LA 71106 sold for $31,500 on July 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 971 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Caddo County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport, LA 71106 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $31,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 971 sq ft |
| Year built | 2000 |
| County | Caddo County, LA |
| APN | 171436-022-0070-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport LA 71106
Property profile
- Address
- 8607 Nesom CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Shreveport, LA, 71106
- County
- Caddo County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 2000
- APN
- 171436-022-0070-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/18/2026 at 10:00 AM — 501 Texas Street, SHREVEPORT
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3938 CROSBY ST, Shreveport, LA 71109
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $51,794
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $2,732
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$32Calculated from a 971 sq ft building and $31,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1153%Sold price was 1153% of the $2,732 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price164%Recorded unpaid balance was 164% of the $31,500 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport LA 71106 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Caddo County, Louisiana. The home closed at $31,500. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport, LA 71106 sell for?
8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport, LA 71106 sold for $31,500 on 07/27/2026.
When did 8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport, LA 71106 sell?
The transfer of 8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport, LA 71106 was recorded on in Caddo County, LA.
Who sold 8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport, LA 71106?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport, LA 71106.
Who represented the buyer of 8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport, LA 71106?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport, LA 71106.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport, LA 71106?
8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport, LA 71106 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport, LA 71106?
8607 Nesom CT, Shreveport, LA 71106 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 2000.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Shreveport?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Caddo County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Caddo County, Louisiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Caddo County, LA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Shreveport, LA.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Caddo County, LA. Agents working Shreveport, LA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Shreveport, LA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
