Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 — Sold $151,700

3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118

Another foreclosure property closed in Caddo County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 in Caddo County, LA

3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118

Final sold price

SOLD

$151,700

1,818 sq ft

What sold at 3509 Baywood DR, and for how much?

3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 sold for $151,700 on July 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,818 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Caddo County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118
Address 3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118
Sold price $151,700
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,818 sq ft
Year built 2006
County Caddo County, LA
APN 161408-016-0021-00 01
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport LA 71118

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Shreveport, LA, 71118
County
Caddo County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2006
APN
161408-016-0021-00 01

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/24/2026 at 01000 — 501 TEXAS STREET, SHREVEPORT
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3509 BAYWOOD DR, Shreveport, LA 71118

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$181,306
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$11,799

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$83Calculated from a 1,818 sq ft building and $151,700 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value1286%Sold price was 1286% of the $11,799 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price120%Recorded unpaid balance was 120% of the $151,700 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport LA 71118 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Caddo County, Louisiana. The home closed at $151,700. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 sell for?

3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 sold for $151,700 on 07/08/2026.

When did 3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 sell?

The transfer of 3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 was recorded on in Caddo County, LA.

Who sold 3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118.

Who represented the buyer of 3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118?

3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118?

3509 Baywood DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2006.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Shreveport?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Caddo County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Caddo County, Louisiana recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Shreveport, LA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Caddo County, LA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Caddo County, LA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Shreveport, LA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Shreveport, LA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3509 Baywood DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Caddo County, Louisiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Shreveport, LA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Caddo County, LA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.