Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
450 Albert AVE, Shreveport, LA 71105 — Sold $99,000
450 Albert AVE, Shreveport, LA 71105
Another foreclosure property closed in Caddo County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
450 Albert AVE, Shreveport, LA 71105
Final sold price
SOLD$99,000
What sold at 450 Albert AVE, and for how much?
450 Albert AVE, Shreveport, LA 71105 sold for $99,000 on August 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 2,003 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Caddo County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 450 Albert AVE, Shreveport, LA 71105 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $99,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 2,003 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Caddo County, LA |
| APN | 171317-008-0270-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 450 Albert AVE, Shreveport LA 71105
Property profile
- Address
- 450 Albert AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Shreveport, LA, 71105
- County
- Caddo County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 171317-008-0270-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 501 Texas Street, SHREVEPORT
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
450 ALBERT AVE, Shreveport, LA 71105
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $84,706
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $8,470
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$49Calculated from a 2,003 sq ft building and $99,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1169%Sold price was 1169% of the $8,470 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price86%Recorded unpaid balance was 86% of the $99,000 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
450 Albert AVE, Shreveport LA 71105 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Caddo County, Louisiana. The home closed at $99,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 450 Albert AVE, Shreveport, LA 71105 sell for?
450 Albert AVE, Shreveport, LA 71105 sold for $99,000 on 08/05/2026.
When did 450 Albert AVE, Shreveport, LA 71105 sell?
The transfer of 450 Albert AVE, Shreveport, LA 71105 was recorded on in Caddo County, LA.
Who sold 450 Albert AVE, Shreveport, LA 71105?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 450 Albert AVE, Shreveport, LA 71105.
Who represented the buyer of 450 Albert AVE, Shreveport, LA 71105?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 450 Albert AVE, Shreveport, LA 71105.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 450 Albert AVE, Shreveport, LA 71105?
450 Albert AVE, Shreveport, LA 71105 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 450 Albert AVE, Shreveport, LA 71105?
450 Albert AVE, Shreveport, LA 71105 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Shreveport?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Caddo County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Caddo County, Louisiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Shreveport, LA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Caddo County, LA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Caddo County, LA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Shreveport, LA. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Shreveport, LA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
